Copper Bowl scores for Oct. 7-11, 2018

By: 
Statesman-Examiner
Staff Writer

Oct. 7-11, 2018

Fall/Winter League
Earlybirds 5:30 p.m.
Sunday 10/7/2018:
Team Standings:
1) Vaagen Vultures
2) Sherman Creek Red Hawks
3) See Hawks
4) Spotted Owls
5) Wild Turkeys
6) Chick-A-Doodles
7) Night Hawks
8) Coors Lt pterodactyls
9) Loon-A-Ticks
10) BYE
Men Scratch Series:
510 Rick Horton
485 Allen Borders
464 Lenord Dennison
Men Scratch Game:
183 Grant Simpson
181 Ken Marsh
170 Ray Nevin
Men Handicap Series:
648 Mark McDaneld
607 Guy Fiola
571 Bob Carrigan
Men Handicap Game:
236 Samuel Mears
213 Ben Hastings
209 Hunter McDaneld
Women Scratch Series:
554 Sheri Marsh
459 Laura McNamee
437 Lisa Robinson
Women Scratch Game:
181 Ruth Horton
177 Vonnie Carrigan
174 Shirly Nevin
Women Handicap Series:
631 Tammy Hinton
625 Laurie Kulp
611 Sharon Day
Women Handicap Game:
245 Stephanie McDaneld
216 Darlene Bitton
201 Laurie Duda
Merry Oldsters 12 p.m.
Tuesday 10/9/2018:
Team Standings:
1) Silver Tops
2) The Silver Strikers
3) Retired JCS
4) Hot Shots
5) Spare Us
6) Happy Four
7) Rock-N-Chair Spares
8) Silver Foxes
9) Pert Near
10) Senior Outlaws
Men Scratch Series:
546 Scott Griffith
Men Scratch Game:
205 Larry Guenther
Men Handicap Series:
677 Tom Hart
Men Handicap Game:
246 John Moser
Women Scratch Series:
491 Laura McNamee
Women Scratch Game:
188 Cathy Hart
Women Handicap Series:
688 Leslie Olson
Women Handicap Game:
249 Joanne Hendricks
Low Ball 6:33 p.m.
Tuesday 10/9/2018:
Team Standings:
1) Tardy Animals
2) Spence Trucking
3) MAGA
4) Richart Co
5) Radio Shack
6) Teachers Strike
7) CC Woodys
8) Dominion Meadows JRI
9) Panaview Productions
10) BYE
Men Scratch Series:
557 Ben McKenna
Men Scratch Game:
217 Bill Bitton
Men Handicap Series:
698 Grant Dotts
Men Handicap Game:
247 Wayne Patterson
Women Scratch Series:
618 Sheri Marsh
Women Scratch Game:
191 Gail Patterson
Women Handicap Series:
656 Charity McKenna
Women Handicap Game:
246 Kristin Miller
Rolling Rebels 6 p.m.
Wednesday 10/10/2018:
Team Standings:
1) Farmers Insurance
2) Copper Bowl
3) Gutter Gals
4) The Hair Station
5) A Kut Above
6) BYE
Women Scratch Series:
490 Cincy Sackman
465 Sheri Marsh
413 Shay Young
Women Scratch Game:
184 Sharon Day
158 Sharon Loan
145 Tami Simpson
Women Handicap Series:
650 Bethany Elliott
645 Katie Curry
640 Erin Walston
Women Handicap Game:
231 Bubba Longopoa
224 Karen Wisner
223 Tiffany Langhorn
CKF 6 p.m.
Thursday 10/11/2018:
Team Standings:
1) Beaver Lodge
2) Richart Co.
3) Boise Cascade
4) Rivertown Grill
5) Acre Hawk
6) Red Wolves
7) Holly Molars
8) Tiger Trucking
Men Scratch Series:
580 Norm Petersen
557 Scott Lien
534 Jesse Larson
Men Scratch Game:
215 Steve McGee
211 Byron Richart
205 Ken Marsh
Men Handicap Series:
729 Ryan Hawk
691 Jason Dean
671 Jerry Borders
Men Handicap Game:
268 Gene Gibbs
243 Ron Anderson
242 Bert Rabang
Women Scratch Series:
543 Sheri Marsh
442 Sharon Day
400 Kristy Benson
Women Scratch Game:
202 Billie Jo Goff
150 Bev Scherette
99 Susan Polege
Women Handicap Series:
664 Ellie Osborne
612 Alexis Larson
Women Handicap Game:
253 Kim Anderson
213 Pam Steele

Tags:

Category: