Copper Bowl Scores

By: 
Statesman-Examiner
Staff Writer

Copper Bowl

League scores for

Dec. 19 – 26, 2018

 

 

Rolling Rebels 6 p.m.

Wed. 12/19/2018:

Team Standings:

1) A Kut Above

2) Gutter Gals

3) Copper Bowl

4) Farmers Insurance

5) The Hair Station

6) BYE

Scratch Series:

608 Sheri Marsh

429 Sharon Loan

390 Jamie Bayles

Scratch Game:

189 Debbie Garringer

172 Sharon Day

141 Debbie Bannon

Handicap Series:

661 Erin Walston

643 Bethany Elliott

613 Kim Wilson

Handicap Game:

229 Tami Simpson

225 Bev Scherette

208 Lynn Greenman

CKF 6 p.m.

Thurs. 12/20/2018:

Team Standings:

1) Beaver Lodge

2) Boise Cascade

3) Red Wolves

4) Tiger Trucking

5) Richart Co.

6) Holly Molars

7) Country Chevrolet

8) Acre Hawk

Men Scratch Series:

565 Norm Petersen

520 Gary Maddox

509 Bill Bitton

Men Scratch Game:

216 Ken Marsh

199 Ryan Hawk

186 Jesse Larson

Men Handicap Series:

684 Ron Anderson

658 Chris Atkins

649 John Johnson

Men Handicap Game:

248 Steve McGee

231 Byron Richart

226 Greg Heide

Women Scratch Series:

662 Sheri Marsh

457 Darlene Bitton

440 Sharon Day

Women Scratch Game:

194 Kim Anderson

151 Bev Scherette

Women Handicap Series:

672 Ellie Osborne

634 Alexis Larson

Women Handicap Game:

240 Kristy Benson

209 Susan Polege

NFL

Fri. 6 p.m.

12/21/2018:

Team Standings:

1) Seahawks NFC

2) Steelers AFC

3) Cowboys NFC

4) Buccaneers NFC

5) Bengals AFC

6) Rams NFC

7) Chiefs AFC

8) BYE

Men Scratch Series:

542 Mo Moser

535 Allen Borders

Men Scratch Game:

196 Gary Maddox

162 Ray Nevin

Men Handicap Series:

699 Wayne Patterson

585 David Elliott

Men Handicap Game:

220 Leroy Day

214 Steve Davis

Women Scratch Series:

530 Sheri Marsh

365 Shirly Nevin

Women Scratch Game:

183 Sharold Moser

154 Sharon Day

Women Handicap Series:

594 Gail Patterson

Women Handicap Game:

215 Lisa Robinson

Copper Kids

Sat. 10 a.m.

12/22/2018:

Team Standings:

1) No Name

2) The 3 Strikers

3) Hurricane Tortilla

4) Mat Rats

5) Diamonds

6) Brother Bulldogs

7) Super Penguin

8) Hot Shots

Boys Scratch Series:

463 Brandyn Goff

270 Connor McGee

Boys Scratch Game:

152 Ethan Redberg

104 Michael Anderson

Boys Handicap Series:

679 Travis Jones

531 Wyatt Friess

Boys Handicap Game:

219 Matthew Harbin

Girls Scratch Series:

390 Lily Redberg

253 Payton Abrams

Girls Scratch Game:

141 Miranda Melton

92 Jazmon Anderson

Girls Handicap Series:

644 Emily Elliott

570 Jillian Schaffert

Girls Handicap Game:

234 Trinity Cobb

197 Monroe Maddox

Earlybirds 5:30 p.m.

Sun. 12/23/2018:

Team Standings:

1) Wild Turkeys

2) Chick-A-Doodles

3) Sherman Creek Red Hawks

4) Vaagen Vultures

5) Coors Lt Pterodactyls

6) Loon-A-Ticks

7) Spotted Owls

8) Night Hawks

9) Sea Hawks

10) BYE

Men Scratch Series:

628 Ken Marsh

532 Leroy Day

487 Allen Borders

Men Scratch Game:

203 Bob Carrigan

194 Jed Metlow

169 Guy Fiola

Men Handicap Series:

646 Samuel Mears

645 Hunter McDaneld

630 Grant Simpson

Men Handicap Game:

233 Lenord Dennison

222 Mark McDaneld

216 Joshua Longden

Women Scratch Series:

577 Sheri Marsh

484 Tammy Hinton

429 Vonnie Carrigan

Women Scratch Game:

177 Sharon Day

171 Cathy Hart

171 Darlene Bitton

Women Handicap Series:

652 Laurie Duda

635 Susanne Hegney

613 Laurie Kulp

Women Handicap Game:

239 Diane Connelly

222 Kristie Macarthur

219 Laura McNamee

Rolling Rebels 6 p.m.

Wed. 12/26/2018:

Team Standings:

1) A Kut Above

2) Gutter Gals

3) Copper Bowl

4) Farmers Insurance

5) The Hair Station

6) BYE

Scratch Series:

516 Sheri Marsh

428 Sharon Day

358 Kim Wilson

Scratch Game:

160 Karen Wisner

148 Cindy Sackman

134 Bubba Longopoa

Handicap Series:

666 Bonnie Pete

618 Erin Walston

Handicap Game:

232 Bethany Elliott

229 Lynn Greenman

 

Category: